You are here: Our Barony » History » Lineage of Their Excellencies Atenveldt

Lineage of Their Excellencies Atenveldt

The List of Reigns for the Barony of Atenveldt from the kingdom website can be found here
Mistress Dascha Alexandrovna Rostova
Vicaress for the Barony of Atenveldt
Bannthegn Mistress Dascha Alexandrovna Rostova
Investiture: 10/30/2016 At Twin Moons Defender Event at Schnepf Farms 24610 S. Rittenhouse Road, Queen Creek, Arizona 85142
Baron and Baroness of Atenveldt

 

 


Baron and Baroness of Atenveldt
Baron Master Seelos Massman
Baroness Mistress Fiordalisa Elena di Tomasso
Investiture: 04/28/2012 Bible Baptist Church, Barony of Atenveldt
Stepped Down: 10/30/2016 At Twin Moons Defender Event at Schnepf Farms 24610 S. Rittenhouse Road, Queen Creek, Arizona 85142

Current Baron and Baroness of Atenveldt Baron Edward de Foxton
Baroness Annalies Katerina Schneider
Investiture: 9/12/2009 Sheridan Cresent Hotel, Barony of Atenveldt
Stepped Down: 04/28/2012 Bible Baptist Church, Barony of Atenveldtt

 

 

13th Coronet 9/9/2006 to 9/12/2009 Baron Otto Langhorn von Baden
Baroness Lisabetta Bartolomeo Zanca
Investiture: 9/9/2006 Barony of Atenveldt, Glendale Adult Center
Stepped Down: 9/12/2009 Sheridan Crescent Hotel, Barony of Atenveldt
12th Coronet 1/1/2004 to 9/9/2006 Baron Rhys ap Trahaearn
Baroness Edine Fairfield
Investiture: 1/1/2004
Stepped Down: 9/9/2006 Barony of Atenveldt, Glendale Adult Center
11th Coronet 1/1/2001 to 1/1/2004 11th Coronet 1/1/2001 to 1/1/2004 Baron William Flanagan
Baroness Dascha Alexandrovna Rostova
Investiture: 1/1/2001
Stepped Down: 1/1/2004
10th Coronet 6/1/2001 to 12/31/2001 10th Coronet 6/1/2001 to 12/31/2001 Baron Edric of Saint Michaels Mount
Baroness Aurora de Ivory
Investiture: 6/1/2001
Stepped Down: 12/31/2001
10th Coronet (Vicary) 6/1/2001 to 12/31/2001 10th Coronet (Vicary) 6/1/2001 to 12/31/2001 Vicar Deaton Claymore
Vicaress Gretchen Gwynhwyfar
Investiture: 1/1/2001
Stepped Down: 12/31/2001
10th Coronet 6/1/2001 to 12/31/2001 10th Coronet 6/1/2001 to 12/31/2001 Baron Edric of Saint Michaels Mount
Baroness Aurora de Ivory
Investiture: 12/31/1999
Stepped Down: 1/1/2001
9th Coronet (Vicary) 1/1/1999 to 12/31/1999 9th Coronet (Vicary) 1/1/1999 to 12/31/1999 Baron Gerald the Inverter of Kilkenny
Baroness Catlin Lindsay
Investiture: 1/1/1999
Stepped Down: 12/31/1999
9th Coronet 1/1/1998 to 1/1/1999 9th Coronet 1/1/1998 to 1/1/1999 Baron Otto Langhorn von Baden
Baroness Linotte Lemaitre
Investiture: 1/1/1998
Stepped Down: 1/1/1999
8th Coronet 1/1/1994 to 1/1/1998 8th Coronet 1/1/1994 to 1/1/1998 Baron Robin Huxley of Land's End
Baroness Penelope Dowell of Avonsford
Investiture: 1/1/1994
Stepped Down: 1/1/1998
7th Coronet 1/1/1992 to 1/1/1994 7th Coronet 1/1/1992 to 1/1/1994 Baron Gerald the Inverter of Kilkenny
Baroness Jochi Guardian of the Night
Investiture: 1/1/1982
Stepped Down: 1/1/1994
7th Coronet 1/1/1989 to 1/1/1992 Baron Gerald the Inverter of Kilkenny
Investiture: 1/1/1989
Stepped Down: 1/1/1992
6th Cornet (Vicary) 1/1/1986 to 10/1/1986 Vicar Denis of the Titans
Investiture: 1/1/1986
Stepped Down: 10/1/1986
6th Coronet 1/1/1986 to 1/1/1989 Baron Johnathan Crusadene Whitewolf
Investiture: 1/1/1986
Stepped Down: 1/1/1989
6th Coronet 1/28/1984 to 1/1/1986 6th Coronet 1/28/1984 to 1/1/1986 Baron Johnathan Crusadene Whitewolf
Baroness Kathryn du Vent de Mer of Whitewolfe
Investiture: 1/28/1984
Stepped Down: 1/1/1986
5th Coronet 1/1/1982 to 1/28/1984 Baron Joseph the Good
Baroness Alianora da Lyshåret
Investiture: 1/1/1982
Stepped Down: 1/28/1984
4th Coronet 1/1/1981 to 1/1/1982 Baron Bartholomew of Wolfetwain
Baroness Melissa of Greenbranch
Investiture: 1/1/1981
Stepped Down: 1/1/1982
3rd Coronet 1/1/1980 to 1/1/1981 3rd Coronet 1/1/1980 to 1/1/1981 Baron Terans den Sjofarende
Baroness Kate Philippa oShion
Investiture: 1/1/1980
Stepped Down: 1/1/1981
2nd Coronet 1/1/1979 to 1/1/1980 2nd Coronet 1/1/1979 to 1/1/1980 Baron Ivan du Grae
Baroness Kathleen MacChluarain, the Pure
Investiture: 1/1/1979
Stepped Down: 1/1/1980
1st Coronet (Vicary) 1/1/1978 to 1/1/1979 1st Coronet (Vicary) 1/1/1978 to 1/1/1979 Vicar Charles of the JACs
Vicaress Vassillissa Koshkovna Nadhodchivaya
Investiture: 1/1/1978
Stepped Down: 1/1/1979
1st Coronet 6/16/1969 to 1/1/1977 Founding Baron Michael of Moria
Investiture: 6/16/1969
Stepped Down: 1/1/1977

Here's to the Laundry!!